Your Cart

Our PRIVACY POLICY

Mojo Coffee Privacy Policy

Mojo Coffee is committed to respecting your privacy. This policy outlines how Mojo Coffee Cartel collects, protects, users and shares Personal Information gathered about you in line with the Privacy Act 1993.

All Personal Information is collected in a fair and non-intrusive manner, with your voluntary consent. Mojo Coffee Cartel respects the privacy of our customers and other visitors to our websites who may choose to provide Personal Information.

 Personal Information is any information about an identifiable individual. Personal Information may include but is not limited to identifying information such as: name, home address, telephone number and e-mail address, information about your preference for goods and services and details of any prizes you may have won. When you register an account in the app, we are able to access any information you provided upon registration:

  •   First and last name
  •   Email address
  •   Phone number

Mojo Coffee does not collect any other Personal Information from the app once it is installed.

 

Cookies.

In addition to Personal Information, we use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain web pages to help analyse our web page flow and measure promotional effectiveness. Cookies are pieces of information a website sends to an individual’s hard drive while they are viewing the website. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. Cookies allow the website to remember important information that will make your visit to the site more useful. We use cookies to help improve your future visits. If you do not wish to receive a cookie or if you wish to set your browser to warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or if you wish to turn off all cookies, use the options on your browser to assist you. The Help option on your browser may assist you in changing your cookie preferences. Please note that by turning cookies off, you will not have access to many features available on our website.

 

How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

Mojo Coffee uses the Personal Information we collect from you for research, to provide or improve our site and services, to operate the app, to communicate with you, to optimise or improve the app, and to provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. We only contact customers with information or advertising if they have opted in to this option, and we honour all requests to opt out of such communication. Any information from promotions, competitions or other marketing activity are held for up to 4 months after the prize draw date.  After this they are destroyed in a secure manner.

 

Sharing Your Personal Information

Mojo Coffee does not sell Personal Information with any third parties. Mojo Coffee will share Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

 

Data Retention

When you register an account through the app, or place an order with us, we will maintain your order information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

 

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

 

Contact Us

You may contact Mojo Coffee to access, request corrections to, or deletion of, your Personal Information. For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@mojo.coffee or by mail using the details provided below:

 

Mojo Coffee

P.O. Box 19130

Courtenay Place

Wellington 6011

New Zealand

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 19 September, 2018

 

Mojo in your office

Use this text to share information about your brand with your customers. Describe a product, share announcements, or welcome customers to your store.

Contact Mojo HQ

Mojo in your Cafe

Use this text to share information about your brand with your customers. Describe a product, share announcements, or welcome customers to your store.

Contact Mojo HQ

Use this text to share information about your brand with your customers. Describe a product, share announcements, or welcome customers to your store.

> Contact Mojo HQ

Machinery